2018 Convention Schedule

Details are subject to change. Please check back often.
* = Package/Ticketed Event

Friday, June 29 Check-in and Registration:
2 pm to 8 pm, Room: Imperial II (4th floor).

Kids Camp will be held daily from 8:45 am – 5:30 pm. Room: Imperial #9 (fourth floor).

Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Convention Main Event
7:30 am
9:00 am
Sunday Breakfast *
Why American Voters Don't Trust Libertarians to Govern
Speaker: Dr. Howard Wetsman
Room: Elite B

Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Credentialing
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Storyville

Check-in | Registration
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Storyville

Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Welcome to New Orleans
Chair: NIcholas Sarwark
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Libertarianism and the Masses *
Speaker: Hesham El-Meligy
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Supercharging Affiliate IT & Best Practices *
Speakers: Andy Burns | Ken Moellman
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Open Event
9:00 am
6:00 pm
LP Silent Auction
Room: Imperial 1

Convention Business
9:05 am
9:20 am
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:20 am
9:30 am
Agenda Adoption
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:30 am
9:50 am
Treasurer's Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:50 am
9:55 am
Audit Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
9:55 am
10:15 am
THAT Libertarian
Opening Speaker: Tim Moen
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
The Secret to Getting Media Coverage for Your Campaign: Do the Reporter's Work for Him/Her *
Speaker: Richard Fields
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Libertarian Solutions to America's Healthcare Crisis *
Speaker: Dr. Kyle Varner
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Convention Business Event
10:15 am
10:35 am
Award Presentations 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business
10:35 am
12:00 pm
Bylaws Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
What Libertarians Actually Do *
Speaker: Wes Benedict
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Leading by Listening *
Speaker: Joe McKenzie
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Convention Main Event
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Sunday Lunch *
PANEL: Decrypting the Blockchain: Separating Fact from Fiction
Featuring: Collin Cantrell | Jeffrey Tucker | Gill Hildebrand | Edward Trosclair | Naomi Brockwell
Moderated by: Dr. Howard Wetsman | Dave Guilford
Room: Elite B

Convention Business
1:30 pm
1:35 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:35 pm
3:10 pm
Bylaws Committee Report Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Libertarian Transhumanism and Coming Challenges and Promise of Radical Technology *
Speaker: Zoltan Istvan
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Liberty and Islam: A Crash Course *
Speaker: Hesham El-Meligy
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Winning Elections: Getting Non-Libertarian to vote for Libertarians *
Speaker: David Demarest
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
How to Win Elections out of Nowhere *
Speaker: Robin Koerner
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Convention Business
3:10 pm
5:00 pm
Platform Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
How to Effectively Utilize Social Media for Political Gain *
Speakers: Avens O'Brien | Vinny Marshal | Caitlin Cloven | Pat Ford
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Messaging to the Middle *
Speaker: Matthew Hurtt
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Group Sponsored
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Communicating to Minority Voters to GOTV
Speakers: Dr. Cynthia McKinney | LaTonya Whittington | Maj Toure
Room: Elite A

Committee / Caucus Meeting
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Regional Caucus
Region 1: Elite A
Region 2: Elite Foyer East/Right
Region 3: Elite Foyer West/Left
Region 4: Completed
Region 5: Imperial 5 CD
Region 6: Foster 1
Region 7: Elite B
Region 8: Imperial 5 AB

Debate
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
Candidates for Chair
Moderators: Robin Koerner | Tim Moen
Room: Celestin A-H
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
10:00 am
Vendor Set-up
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Committee / Caucus Meeting
8:00 am
11:00 am
Credentials Committee
Room: Imperial Boardroom 4

Check-in | Registration
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Storyville

Breakout Session
9:00 am
12:00 pm
Parliamentary Training *
Presented by National Association of Parliamentarians
Room: Imperial 5 D

Committee / Caucus Meeting
9:00 am
12:00 pm
Platform Committee
Room: Foster 2

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Getting Your Libertarian Messaging Right! *
Speaker: Dan Johnson
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
PANEL: Alternative Voting *
Speaker: Frank Atwood | TBA
Room: Imperial 5 C

Convention Vendor Expo
10:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Liberty and Laziness are Incompatible *
Speaker: Aubrey Eyrolles
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Organizing a Campus Libertarian Student Group *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 C

Credentialing
11:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Storyville

Special VIP Event
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
VIP Lunch *
Featuring: Governor Bill Weld
Room: Elite B

Breakout Session
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Political Director Training *
Speaker: Cara Schultz
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
1:00 pm
4:00 pm
Parliamentary Training *
Presented by National Association of Parliamentarians
Room: Imperial 5 D

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
The Blue Wave: The Surge of Democratic Victories in Solid Red Districts *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 C

Open Event
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
PANEL: Learn How to Legalize Marijuana in Your State
Speakers: Brett Pojunis | Boomer Shannon | Matt Simon
Room: Elite B

Committee / Caucus Meeting
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Bylaws Committee
Room: Foster 2

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Fundraising 101 *
Speaker: Lauren Daugherty
Room: Imperial 5 C

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
PANEL: Local Elected Officials *
Moderator: Cara Schulz
Panelists: Susan Bell | Jeff Hewitt | Matt Long | Christopher Nance
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Group Sponsored
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Women in Leadership Round Table
Moderator: Jess Mears
Panelists: Valerie Sarwark | Erin Adams | Denise Cranford | Whitney Bilyeu | Liz Botkin | Vicky Rose | Laura Lane | Nadine Frost | Mimi Robinson
Room: Elite B

Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Spontaneous Order: What Sets the LP Apart *
Speaker: Matthew Hurtt
Room: Imperial 5 C

Open Event
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
PANEL: Tales From The Trail 2016: View From The Trenches
Moderator: Matt Welch
Panelists: Andy Craig | Burly Cain | Jess Mears | Daniel Fishman | Tom Mahon
Room: Elite B

Committee / Caucus Meeting
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
National Committee (LNC)
Room: Foster 2

Open Event
Purists, Pragmatists, and Principles
Speakers: Tucker | Koerner
Room: Elite B
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Committee / Caucus Meeting
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
LSLA: LP State Chair Meeting
Contact: George Phillies
Room: Foster 2

Group Sponsored
6:00 pm
11:00 pm
LP Pragmatic Caucus
Contact: Elizabeth Van Horn
Room: Foster 1

Convention Main Event
6:30 pm
9:00 pm
Welcome Reception *
Featuring: Dr. Walter Block | Naomi Brockwell | David Spencer | Golden Comanches
Room: Elite A

Group Sponsored
7:00 pm
11:00 pm
LP Radical Caucus Meeting Room
Contact: Susan Hogarth
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Open Event
10:00 pm
12:00 am
Little Pink House
Complimentary Movie Screening
Q&A with writer/director Courtney Balaker
Room: Elite B
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Credentialing
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Storyville

Check-in | Registration
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Storyville

Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Blockchain Governance / Political Theory *
Speaker: Edward Trosclair
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Empowering Young Voices for Liberty *
Speakers: Dustin Nanna | Aeris Stewart | J.P. Wilson
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Open Event
9:00 am
5:00 pm
LP Silent Auction
Room: Imperial 1

Convention Business
9:05 am
10:15 am
Platform Committee Report Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
9:20 am
9:40 am
Award Presentations 2
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Crumbs of Liberty: Grassroots Lobbying to Change Your Community *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Winning Strategies *
Speakers: Caleb Dyer | Craig Bowden | Jim Turney
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Convention Business
10:35 am
12:00 pm
LNC Elections 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Understanding the Sex Workers Rights Movement *
Speakers: Tracy Ryan | Sarah Stewart
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Perception is Reality - Libertarian Party Image *
Speaker: Jilletta Jarvis
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Convention Main Event
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Monday Lunch *
Technology vs Tyranny: Space Capitalism is the Solution
Featuring: Jim Cantrell with introduction by Dr. Walter Block
Room: Elite B

Convention Business
1:30 pm
1:35 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:35 pm
3:00 pm
LNC Elections Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Liberty is the Foundation of Prosperity *
Speaker: Dr. George Zsidisin
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Walk the Walk: Step Up to Community Leadership *
Speaker: Joe McKinzie
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Convention Business Event
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Freedom as Foreign Policy
Keynote Speaker: Amaryllis Fox
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Mainstreaming the Libertarian Brand *
Speaker: Robin Koerner
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Convention Business
3:30 pm
5:00 pm
LNC Elections Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Multiple Decades Without Liberty *
Speaker: Jason Spyres
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Group Sponsored
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Description 2: How to Make Money on Steemit
Speaker: Agrooed, Elected Witness on the Steem Blockchain
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Convention Main Event
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Pre-Gala Cocktail Hour *
Room: Foyer

Special VIP Event
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
VIP Pre-Gala Cocktail Hour *
Featuring: Mayor Jeff Hewitt
Room: Elite A
Credentialing
8:00 am
12:00 pm
Room: Storyville

Check-in | Registration
8:00 am
12:00 pm
Room: Storyville

Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:05 am
11:45 am
LNC / Judicial Committee Elections / Political Candidate Speakers
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Closing Speaker: Larry Sharpe
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Breakout Session
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Blockchain and Regulation *
Speaker: Edward Trosclair
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Building the Liberty Bench *
Speaker: Cliff Maloney
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Convention Business
1:30 pm
2:15 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Resolutions and Other Business

Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
WIN *
Speaker: Boomer Shannon
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
What's Next? *
Speaker: Dan Johnson
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Committee / Caucus Meeting
3:15 pm
5:15 pm
National Committee (LNC)
Room: Foster 1

Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Block Spanks Moen: The Great Spanking Debate *
Featuring: Dr. Walter Block | Tim Moen
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Open Event
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
After Party | Pay to Pie
Cash Bar
Room: Elite A
Convention Main Event
7:00 pm
10:00 pm
Convention Gala *
Featuring: Jeffrey Tucker | Laura Ebke
Room: Elite B
Debate
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
Candidates for Vice Chair
Moderators: Naomi Rockwell | Matt Welch
Room: Celestin A-H

Group Sponsored
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
American Referendum Project
Speaker: Adam Kokesh
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Group Sponsored
9:00 pm
11:59 pm
LPTexas Karaoke Party
Contact: Pat Dixon
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Group Sponsored
9:00 pm
11:59 pm
Outright 20th Anniversary Masquerade Ball
Contact: Mike Shipley
Room: Elite A
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Breakout Session
9:00 am
12:00 pm
Parliamentary Training *
Presented by National Association of Parliamentarians
Room: Imperial 5 D

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Getting Your Libertarian Messaging Right! *
Speaker: Dan Johnson
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
PANEL: Alternative Voting *
Speaker: Frank Atwood | TBA
Room: Imperial 5 C

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Liberty and Laziness are Incompatible *
Speaker: Aubrey Eyrolles
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Organizing a Campus Libertarian Student Group *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 C
Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Libertarianism and the Masses *
Speaker: Hesham El-Meligy
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Supercharging Affiliate IT & Best Practices *
Speakers: Andy Burns | Ken Moellman
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Blockchain Governance / Political Theory *
Speaker: Edward Trosclair
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Empowering Young Voices for Liberty *
Speakers: Dustin Nanna | Aeris Stewart | J.P. Wilson
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
The Secret to Getting Media Coverage for Your Campaign: Do the Reporter's Work for Him/Her *
Speaker: Richard Fields
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Libertarian Solutions to America's Healthcare Crisis *
Speaker: Dr. Kyle Varner
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Crumbs of Liberty: Grassroots Lobbying to Change Your Community *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Winning Strategies *
Speakers: Caleb Dyer | Craig Bowden | Jim Turney
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
What Libertarians Actually Do *
Speaker: Wes Benedict
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Leading by Listening *
Speaker: Joe McKenzie
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Understanding the Sex Workers Rights Movement *
Speakers: Tracy Ryan | Sarah Stewart
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Perception is Reality - Libertarian Party Image *
Speaker: Jilletta Jarvis
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Blockchain and Regulation *
Speaker: Edward Trosclair
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Political Director Training *
Speaker: Cara Schultz
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
1:00 pm
4:00 pm
Parliamentary Training *
Presented by National Association of Parliamentarians
Room: Imperial 5 D

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
The Blue Wave: The Surge of Democratic Victories in Solid Red Districts *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 C

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Fundraising 101 *
Speaker: Lauren Daugherty
Room: Imperial 5 C

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
PANEL: Local Elected Officials *
Moderator: Cara Schulz
Panelists: Susan Bell | Jeff Hewitt | Matt Long | Christopher Nance
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Building the Liberty Bench *
Speaker: Cliff Maloney
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Libertarian Transhumanism and Coming Challenges and Promise of Radical Technology *
Speaker: Zoltan Istvan
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Liberty and Islam: A Crash Course *
Speaker: Hesham El-Meligy
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Liberty is the Foundation of Prosperity *
Speaker: Dr. George Zsidisin
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Walk the Walk: Step Up to Community Leadership *
Speaker: Joe McKinzie
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
WIN *
Speaker: Boomer Shannon
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Winning Elections: Getting Non-Libertarian to vote for Libertarians *
Speaker: David Demarest
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
How to Win Elections out of Nowhere *
Speaker: Robin Koerner
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Mainstreaming the Libertarian Brand *
Speaker: Robin Koerner
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
What's Next? *
Speaker: Dan Johnson
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Spontaneous Order: What Sets the LP Apart *
Speaker: Matthew Hurtt
Room: Imperial 5 C
Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
How to Effectively Utilize Social Media for Political Gain *
Speakers: Avens O'Brien | Vinny Marshal | Caitlin Cloven | Pat Ford
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Messaging to the Middle *
Speaker: Matthew Hurtt
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Multiple Decades Without Liberty *
Speaker: Jason Spyres
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Block Spanks Moen: The Great Spanking Debate *
Featuring: Dr. Walter Block | Tim Moen
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Committee / Caucus Meeting
8:00 am
11:00 am
Credentials Committee
Room: Imperial Boardroom 4

Committee / Caucus Meeting
9:00 am
12:00 pm
Platform Committee
Room: Foster 2
Committee / Caucus Meeting
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Bylaws Committee
Room: Foster 2
Committee / Caucus Meeting
3:15 pm
5:15 pm
National Committee (LNC)
Room: Foster 1
Committee / Caucus Meeting
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
National Committee (LNC)
Room: Foster 2
Committee / Caucus Meeting
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
LSLA: LP State Chair Meeting
Contact: George Phillies
Room: Foster 2
Committee / Caucus Meeting
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Regional Caucus
Region 1: Elite A
Region 2: Elite Foyer East/Right
Region 3: Elite Foyer West/Left
Region 4: Completed
Region 5: Imperial 5 CD
Region 6: Foster 1
Region 7: Elite B
Region 8: Imperial 5 AB
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Welcome to New Orleans
Chair: NIcholas Sarwark
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:05 am
9:20 am
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:20 am
9:30 am
Agenda Adoption
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:05 am
10:15 am
Platform Committee Report Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:05 am
11:45 am
LNC / Judicial Committee Elections / Political Candidate Speakers
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
9:30 am
9:50 am
Treasurer's Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:50 am
9:55 am
Audit Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
10:35 am
12:00 pm
Bylaws Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
10:35 am
12:00 pm
LNC Elections 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
1:30 pm
1:35 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:35 pm
3:10 pm
Bylaws Committee Report Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
3:10 pm
5:00 pm
Platform Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
1:30 pm
1:35 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:35 pm
3:00 pm
LNC Elections Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
1:30 pm
2:15 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Resolutions and Other Business

Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
3:30 pm
5:00 pm
LNC Elections Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Convention Business Event
9:20 am
9:40 am
Award Presentations 2
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda
Convention Business Event
9:55 am
10:15 am
THAT Libertarian
Opening Speaker: Tim Moen
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business Event
10:15 am
10:35 am
Award Presentations 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda
Convention Business Event
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Closing Speaker: Larry Sharpe
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda
Convention Business Event
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Freedom as Foreign Policy
Keynote Speaker: Amaryllis Fox
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Convention Main Event
7:30 am
9:00 am
Sunday Breakfast *
Why American Voters Don't Trust Libertarians to Govern
Speaker: Dr. Howard Wetsman
Room: Elite B
Convention Main Event
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Sunday Lunch *
PANEL: Decrypting the Blockchain: Separating Fact from Fiction
Featuring: Collin Cantrell | Jeffrey Tucker | Gill Hildebrand | Edward Trosclair | Naomi Brockwell
Moderated by: Dr. Howard Wetsman | Dave Guilford
Room: Elite B
Convention Main Event
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Monday Lunch *
Technology vs Tyranny: Space Capitalism is the Solution
Featuring: Jim Cantrell with introduction by Dr. Walter Block
Room: Elite B
Convention Main Event
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Pre-Gala Cocktail Hour *
Room: Foyer
Convention Main Event
6:30 pm
9:00 pm
Welcome Reception *
Featuring: Dr. Walter Block | Naomi Brockwell | David Spencer | Golden Comanches
Room: Elite A
Convention Main Event
7:00 pm
10:00 pm
Convention Gala *
Featuring: Jeffrey Tucker | Laura Ebke
Room: Elite B
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Credentialing
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Storyville
Credentialing
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Storyville
Credentialing
8:00 am
12:00 pm
Room: Storyville
Credentialing
11:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Storyville
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Debate
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
Candidates for Chair
Moderators: Robin Koerner | Tim Moen
Room: Celestin A-H
Debate
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
Candidates for Vice Chair
Moderators: Naomi Rockwell | Matt Welch
Room: Celestin A-H
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
10:00 am
Vendor Set-up
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville
Convention Vendor Expo
10:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Welcome to New Orleans
Chair: NIcholas Sarwark
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Open Event
9:00 am
6:00 pm
LP Silent Auction
Room: Imperial 1

Convention Business
9:05 am
9:20 am
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:20 am
9:30 am
Agenda Adoption
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:30 am
9:50 am
Treasurer's Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:50 am
9:55 am
Audit Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
9:55 am
10:15 am
THAT Libertarian
Opening Speaker: Tim Moen
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business Event
10:15 am
10:35 am
Award Presentations 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business
10:35 am
12:00 pm
Bylaws Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:30 pm
1:35 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:35 pm
3:10 pm
Bylaws Committee Report Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
3:10 pm
5:00 pm
Platform Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Group Sponsored
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Communicating to Minority Voters to GOTV
Speakers: Dr. Cynthia McKinney | LaTonya Whittington | Maj Toure
Room: Elite A
Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Open Event
9:00 am
5:00 pm
LP Silent Auction
Room: Imperial 1

Convention Business
9:05 am
10:15 am
Platform Committee Report Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
9:20 am
9:40 am
Award Presentations 2
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business
10:35 am
12:00 pm
LNC Elections 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:30 pm
1:35 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:35 pm
3:00 pm
LNC Elections Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Freedom as Foreign Policy
Keynote Speaker: Amaryllis Fox
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business
3:30 pm
5:00 pm
LNC Elections Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:05 am
11:45 am
LNC / Judicial Committee Elections / Political Candidate Speakers
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Closing Speaker: Larry Sharpe
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda
Convention Business
1:30 pm
2:15 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Resolutions and Other Business

Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Open Event
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
PANEL: Learn How to Legalize Marijuana in Your State
Speakers: Brett Pojunis | Boomer Shannon | Matt Simon
Room: Elite B
Group Sponsored
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Women in Leadership Round Table
Moderator: Jess Mears
Panelists: Valerie Sarwark | Erin Adams | Denise Cranford | Whitney Bilyeu | Liz Botkin | Vicky Rose | Laura Lane | Nadine Frost | Mimi Robinson
Room: Elite B
Open Event
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
PANEL: Tales From The Trail 2016: View From The Trenches
Moderator: Matt Welch
Panelists: Andy Craig | Burly Cain | Jess Mears | Daniel Fishman | Tom Mahon
Room: Elite B
Open Event
Purists, Pragmatists, and Principles
Speakers: Tucker | Koerner
Room: Elite B
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Group Sponsored
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Description 2: How to Make Money on Steemit
Speaker: Agrooed, Elected Witness on the Steem Blockchain
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Group Sponsored
6:00 pm
11:00 pm
LP Pragmatic Caucus
Contact: Elizabeth Van Horn
Room: Foster 1

Group Sponsored
7:00 pm
11:00 pm
LP Radical Caucus Meeting Room
Contact: Susan Hogarth
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Open Event
10:00 pm
12:00 am
Little Pink House
Complimentary Movie Screening
Q&A with writer/director Courtney Balaker
Room: Elite B
Open Event
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
After Party | Pay to Pie
Cash Bar
Room: Elite A
Group Sponsored
9:00 pm
11:00 pm
American Referendum Project
Speaker: Adam Kokesh
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Group Sponsored
9:00 pm
11:59 pm
LPTexas Karaoke Party
Contact: Pat Dixon
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Group Sponsored
9:00 pm
11:59 pm
Outright 20th Anniversary Masquerade Ball
Contact: Mike Shipley
Room: Elite A
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Check-in | Registration
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Storyville
Check-in | Registration
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Storyville
Check-in | Registration
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Storyville
Check-in | Registration
8:00 am
12:00 pm
Room: Storyville
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Convention Main Event
7:30 am
9:00 am
Sunday Breakfast *
Why American Voters Don't Trust Libertarians to Govern
Speaker: Dr. Howard Wetsman
Room: Elite B
Breakout Session
9:00 am
12:00 pm
Parliamentary Training *
Presented by National Association of Parliamentarians
Room: Imperial 5 D

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Getting Your Libertarian Messaging Right! *
Speaker: Dan Johnson
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
PANEL: Alternative Voting *
Speaker: Frank Atwood | TBA
Room: Imperial 5 C

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Liberty and Laziness are Incompatible *
Speaker: Aubrey Eyrolles
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Organizing a Campus Libertarian Student Group *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 C
Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Libertarianism and the Masses *
Speaker: Hesham El-Meligy
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Supercharging Affiliate IT & Best Practices *
Speakers: Andy Burns | Ken Moellman
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Convention Business Event
9:55 am
10:15 am
THAT Libertarian
Opening Speaker: Tim Moen
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
The Secret to Getting Media Coverage for Your Campaign: Do the Reporter's Work for Him/Her *
Speaker: Richard Fields
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Libertarian Solutions to America's Healthcare Crisis *
Speaker: Dr. Kyle Varner
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Convention Business Event
10:15 am
10:35 am
Award Presentations 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda
Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Blockchain Governance / Political Theory *
Speaker: Edward Trosclair
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
9:00 am
10:00 am
Empowering Young Voices for Liberty *
Speakers: Dustin Nanna | Aeris Stewart | J.P. Wilson
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Convention Business Event
9:20 am
9:40 am
Award Presentations 2
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda
Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Crumbs of Liberty: Grassroots Lobbying to Change Your Community *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
10:00 am
11:00 am
Winning Strategies *
Speakers: Caleb Dyer | Craig Bowden | Jim Turney
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
What Libertarians Actually Do *
Speaker: Wes Benedict
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Leading by Listening *
Speaker: Joe McKenzie
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Understanding the Sex Workers Rights Movement *
Speakers: Tracy Ryan | Sarah Stewart
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Perception is Reality - Libertarian Party Image *
Speaker: Jilletta Jarvis
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Convention Business Event
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Closing Speaker: Larry Sharpe
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda
Convention Main Event
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Sunday Lunch *
PANEL: Decrypting the Blockchain: Separating Fact from Fiction
Featuring: Collin Cantrell | Jeffrey Tucker | Gill Hildebrand | Edward Trosclair | Naomi Brockwell
Moderated by: Dr. Howard Wetsman | Dave Guilford
Room: Elite B
Convention Main Event
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Monday Lunch *
Technology vs Tyranny: Space Capitalism is the Solution
Featuring: Jim Cantrell with introduction by Dr. Walter Block
Room: Elite B
Breakout Session
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Blockchain and Regulation *
Speaker: Edward Trosclair
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Political Director Training *
Speaker: Cara Schultz
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
1:00 pm
4:00 pm
Parliamentary Training *
Presented by National Association of Parliamentarians
Room: Imperial 5 D

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
The Blue Wave: The Surge of Democratic Victories in Solid Red Districts *
Speaker: Jess Mears
Room: Imperial 5 C

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Fundraising 101 *
Speaker: Lauren Daugherty
Room: Imperial 5 C

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
PANEL: Local Elected Officials *
Moderator: Cara Schulz
Panelists: Susan Bell | Jeff Hewitt | Matt Long | Christopher Nance
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Building the Liberty Bench *
Speaker: Cliff Maloney
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Libertarian Transhumanism and Coming Challenges and Promise of Radical Technology *
Speaker: Zoltan Istvan
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Liberty and Islam: A Crash Course *
Speaker: Hesham El-Meligy
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Liberty is the Foundation of Prosperity *
Speaker: Dr. George Zsidisin
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Walk the Walk: Step Up to Community Leadership *
Speaker: Joe McKinzie
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
WIN *
Speaker: Boomer Shannon
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Winning Elections: Getting Non-Libertarian to vote for Libertarians *
Speaker: David Demarest
Room: Imperial 5 AB

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
How to Win Elections out of Nowhere *
Speaker: Robin Koerner
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Convention Business Event
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Freedom as Foreign Policy
Keynote Speaker: Amaryllis Fox
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Mainstreaming the Libertarian Brand *
Speaker: Robin Koerner
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
What's Next? *
Speaker: Dan Johnson
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Spontaneous Order: What Sets the LP Apart *
Speaker: Matthew Hurtt
Room: Imperial 5 C
Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
How to Effectively Utilize Social Media for Political Gain *
Speakers: Avens O'Brien | Vinny Marshal | Caitlin Cloven | Pat Ford
Room: Imperial 5 CD

Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Messaging to the Middle *
Speaker: Matthew Hurtt
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Multiple Decades Without Liberty *
Speaker: Jason Spyres
Room: Imperial 5 CD
Breakout Session
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Block Spanks Moen: The Great Spanking Debate *
Featuring: Dr. Walter Block | Tim Moen
Room: Imperial 5 AB
Convention Main Event
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Pre-Gala Cocktail Hour *
Room: Foyer
Convention Main Event
6:30 pm
9:00 pm
Welcome Reception *
Featuring: Dr. Walter Block | Naomi Brockwell | David Spencer | Golden Comanches
Room: Elite A
Debate
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
Candidates for Chair
Moderators: Robin Koerner | Tim Moen
Room: Celestin A-H
Convention Main Event
7:00 pm
10:00 pm
Convention Gala *
Featuring: Jeffrey Tucker | Laura Ebke
Room: Elite B
Debate
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
Candidates for Vice Chair
Moderators: Naomi Rockwell | Matt Welch
Room: Celestin A-H
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Special VIP Event
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
VIP Lunch *
Featuring: Governor Bill Weld
Room: Elite B
Special VIP Event
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
VIP Pre-Gala Cocktail Hour *
Featuring: Mayor Jeff Hewitt
Room: Elite A
Saturday | June 30 Sunday | July 1 Monday | July 2 Tuesday | July 3
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
10:00 am
Vendor Set-up
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Committee / Caucus Meeting
8:00 am
11:00 am
Credentials Committee
Room: Imperial Boardroom 4

Committee / Caucus Meeting
9:00 am
12:00 pm
Platform Committee
Room: Foster 2

Convention Vendor Expo
10:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Open Event
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
PANEL: Learn How to Legalize Marijuana in Your State
Speakers: Brett Pojunis | Boomer Shannon | Matt Simon
Room: Elite B

Committee / Caucus Meeting
2:00 pm
4:00 pm
Bylaws Committee
Room: Foster 2

Open Event
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
PANEL: Tales From The Trail 2016: View From The Trenches
Moderator: Matt Welch
Panelists: Andy Craig | Burly Cain | Jess Mears | Daniel Fishman | Tom Mahon
Room: Elite B

Committee / Caucus Meeting
4:00 pm
6:00 pm
National Committee (LNC)
Room: Foster 2

Open Event
Purists, Pragmatists, and Principles
Speakers: Tucker | Koerner
Room: Elite B
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Committee / Caucus Meeting
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
LSLA: LP State Chair Meeting
Contact: George Phillies
Room: Foster 2
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
8:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Welcome to New Orleans
Chair: NIcholas Sarwark
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Open Event
9:00 am
6:00 pm
LP Silent Auction
Room: Imperial 1

Convention Business
9:05 am
9:20 am
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:20 am
9:30 am
Agenda Adoption
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:30 am
9:50 am
Treasurer's Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:50 am
9:55 am
Audit Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
9:55 am
10:15 am
THAT Libertarian
Opening Speaker: Tim Moen
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business Event
10:15 am
10:35 am
Award Presentations 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business
10:35 am
12:00 pm
Bylaws Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:30 pm
1:35 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:35 pm
3:10 pm
Bylaws Committee Report Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
3:10 pm
5:00 pm
Platform Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Committee / Caucus Meeting
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Regional Caucus
Region 1: Elite A
Region 2: Elite Foyer East/Right
Region 3: Elite Foyer West/Left
Region 4: Completed
Region 5: Imperial 5 CD
Region 6: Foster 1
Region 7: Elite B
Region 8: Imperial 5 AB

Debate
7:00 pm
8:30 pm
Candidates for Chair
Moderators: Robin Koerner | Tim Moen
Room: Celestin A-H
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Open Event
9:00 am
5:00 pm
LP Silent Auction
Room: Imperial 1

Convention Business
9:05 am
10:15 am
Platform Committee Report Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
9:20 am
9:40 am
Award Presentations 2
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business
10:35 am
12:00 pm
LNC Elections 1
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:30 pm
1:35 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
1:35 pm
3:00 pm
LNC Elections Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Freedom as Foreign Policy
Keynote Speaker: Amaryllis Fox
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business
3:30 pm
5:00 pm
LNC Elections Continued
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Convention Vendor Expo
8:00 am
6:00 pm
Room: Celestin Foyer - Storyville

Convention Business
9:00 am
9:05 am
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business
9:05 am
11:45 am
LNC / Judicial Committee Elections / Political Candidate Speakers
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Convention Business Event
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Closing Speaker: Larry Sharpe
Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H
Time is subject to change based on adopted Business Agenda

Convention Business
1:30 pm
2:15 pm
Call to Order
Credentials Committee Report
Resolutions and Other Business

Room: MAIN STAGE Celestin A-H

Committee / Caucus Meeting
3:15 pm
5:15 pm
National Committee (LNC)
Room: Foster 1
Open Event
6:00 pm
10:00 pm
After Party | Pay to Pie
Cash Bar
Room: Elite A
Debate
8:30 pm
10:00 pm
Candidates for Vice Chair
Moderators: Naomi Rockwell | Matt Welch
Room: Celestin A-H
Open Event
10:00 pm
12:00 am
Little Pink House
Complimentary Movie Screening
Q&A with writer/director Courtney Balaker
Room: Elite B
No events available!